2016 Photo Contest Results

2016 Photo Contest Results

  • Travel Photography
    • First Place:  Beverly Taylor
    • Second Place:  Jonathan Fennell
    • Third Place:  Jonathan Fennell
    • Honorable Mention:  Beverly Taylor (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Michael Conner (x4)
    • Honorable Mention:  Tom Applegate (x2)
  • Street Photography
    • First Place:  Nancy Ross
    • Second Place:  Beverly Taylor
    • Third Place:  T.M. Schultze
    • Honorable Mention:  Ben Radhakrishnan
    • Honorable Mention:  Tom Applegate (x2)
  • Landscapes
    • First Place:  T.M. Schultze
    • Second Place:  Alexander S. Kunz
    • Third Place:  Alexander S. Kunz
    • Honorable Mention:  Mark Ochenduszko
    • Honorable Mention:  Michael Conner
    • Honorable Mention:  Michelle Chavez
    • Honorable Mention:  T.M. Schultze
    • Honorable Mention:  Tom Applegate (x2)
  • Waterscapes
    • First Place:  T.M. Schultze
    • Second Place:  Ben Radhakrishnan
    • Third Place:  Alexander S. Kunz
    • Honorable Mention:  Alexander S. Kunz (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Jim McGinn
    • Honorable Mention:  T.M. Schultze (x4)
    • Honorable Mention:  Tom Applegate (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Mark Ochenduszko
  • Black and White
    • First Place:  Alexander S. Kunz
    • Second Place:  Cassiano Carromeu
    • Third Place:  Michael Conner
    • Honorable Mention:  Michelle Chavez (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Alexander S. Kunz (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Beverly Taylor
    • Honorable Mention:  Michael Conner
    • Honorable Mention:  Nancy Ross
    • Honorable Mention:  T.M. Schultze (x4)
  • Architecture
    • First Place:  Tom Applegate
    • Second Place:  Tom Applegate
    • Third Place:  Beverly Taylor
    • Honorable Mention:  Cassiano Carromeu
    • Honorable Mention:  Jim McGinn (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Jonathan Fennell (x3)
    • Honorable Mention:  Michelle Chavez
    • Honorable Mention:  T.M. Schultze
    • Honorable Mention:  Tom Applegate
  • Action Photography
    • First Place:  Jonathan Fennell
    • Second Place:  Jonathan Fennell
    • Third Place:  Jonathan Fennell
    • Honorable Mention:  Beverly Taylor
    • Honorable Mention:  Jonathan Fennell (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  T.M. Schultze
  • Wildlife (Captive)
    • First Place:  Tom Applegate
    • Second Place:  T.M. Schultze
    • Third Place:  Tom Applegate
    • Honorable Mention:  Beverly Taylor
    • Honorable Mention:  Jonathan Fennell
    • Honorable Mention:  Mark Ochenduszko (x2)
  • Wildlife (Non-Captive)
    • First Place:  Tom Applegate
    • Second Place:  Beverly Taylor
    • Third Place:  John C. Preves
    • Honorable Mention:  Beverly Taylor (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Mark Ochenduszko
    • Honorable Mention:  T.M. Schultze
    • Honorable Mention:  Tom Applegate
  • Night Photography
    • First Place:  Cassiano Carromeu
    • Second Place:  Lewis Surrey
    • Third Place:  Ben Radhakrishnan
    • Honorable Mention:  Alexander S. Kunz (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Ben Radhakrishnan
    • Honorable Mention:  Cassiano Carromeu (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Jonathan Fennell
    • Honorable Mention:  T.M. Schultze (x3)
  • Avian Photography
    • First Place:  Alexander S. Kunz
    • Second Place:  Tom Applegate
    • Third Place:  Jonathan Fennell
    • Honorable Mention:  Ben Radhakrishnan
    • Honorable Mention:  Beverly Taylor
    • Honorable Mention:  Jonathan Fennell
    • Honorable Mention:  T.M. Schultze
    • Honorable Mention:  Tom Applegate (x2)
  • Macro Photography
    • First Place:  Alexander S. Kunz
    • Second Place:  Jonathan Fennell
    • Third Place:  Michelle Chavez
    • Honorable Mention:  Paul Emus
    • Honorable Mention:  Randy Siegel
    • Honorable Mention:  Tom Applegate
  • Portraiture
    • First Place:  Nancy Ross
    • Second Place:  Beverly Taylor
    • Third Place:  Nancy Ross
    • Honorable Mention:  Jonathan Fennell (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Steve Ross
    • Honorable Mention:  Tom Applegate
  • Iconic San Diego
    • First Place:  Ben Radhakrishnan
    • Second Place:  T.M. Schultze
    • Third Place:  Jonathan Fennell
    • Honorable Mention:  Cassiano Carromeu (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Michael Conner (x2)
    • Honorable Mention:  Ben Radhakrishnan
    • Honorable Mention:  T.M. Schultze (x4)
    • Honorable Mention:  Tom Applegate
  • The Fire Hydrant
    • First Place:  Steve Ross
    • Second Place:  Jim McGinn
  • The Print
    • First Place:  T.M. Schultze

 

Leave a Reply